2016 Rep Teams

Congratulations to the following players on their selection into the West Harbour Junior Representative teams.

Under 10s

Aidan Kipreotis
Avele Jaucian-Alaalatoa
Caleb Lagolago-Graig
Caleb Leao
Christian Wansey
Henry Hewson
Isaac Chaker
Jack Roberts
Jonah Cooper
Karan Kumar
Konstantinos Moananu
Luke Bromfield
Nate Hilzinger
Samuel Niulala
Sonny Edwards
Stamatis Moananu
Tevita Vea
Thomas Kosmas
Tommy Tsougranis
William Sefo

Under 11s

Isaiah Ao
Sonny Edwards
Sefo Finau
Diesel Harrison
Avele Jaucian-Alaalatoa
Thomas Kosmas
Karl Laurenson
Alisi Leao
Samuel Pearson
Jack Power
Alex Purser
Finau Saqa
William Sefo
Blaize Talagi
Caleb Thompson
Jaiden Timperi
Samuela Tuisau
Tame Tupou
Jacob Veiru
Peter Willis
James Winters
Daniel Vea

Under 12s

Jakob Biet
Lachlan Broederlow
Levi Conti
Abinadi (Si) Faalogo
Oniti Finau
Solomona Heka
Terrence Lafai
Raymond Levao
Isaiah Liufalani
Peter Mafi
Manako Manase
LaBron Milford
Joash Papalii
Moustafa Sankari
Solomone Saukuru
Matthew Shannon
Vuli (Junior) Tailasa
Gensis Talagi-Seuala
Emmanuel Tamotu
Shaquille Tavita
Isaiah Tuinuku
Siale Tuiono
Lajuan Vito
Christian Voigt

Under 15s

The under 15s have named a squad of 28 players - 3 of the 28 players below will be shadow players as we can only nominate a team of 25 players.  We invite the shadow players to continue training with and supporting the team over the long weekend, as they will be called into the squad in the event of injuries. All shadow players will be notified in person on 1 June 2016.

Ambrose O’Riain
Bas Ewington
Caleb Tutunoa
Callum Fletcher
Cooper Vati
Edward Power
Eion Klaassen
George Kosmas
Georges Sineaux
Harrison Layton
Hugo Blackley
Isope Matakaiongo
Iszach Tubuilagi
Jack Rathborne
James Kioa
Joel Blade
Jordan Rashleigh-Crane
Josh Kalati
Kueva Lynch
Mackenzie Sekone
Marcus Zikas
Matthew Brooks
Maxwell Smith
Ngalu Ikani
Richard Purcell
Taner Alca
Trejon Solofa
Tristan Leffers

Under 17s

Kendyll Vati
Luciano Utaatu
Simione Teekafa
Imanueli Degei
Ryan McDermott
David Kato
Dominick Tutunoa
Simione Kauvesi
Tauteau Taufa
Lisiate Finau
Adam Raikua
Sakeasi Ilimotama
Semi Aviata
Matthew Doyle
Tennessee Aiwekhoe
Isaac Vati
Samuel Semisi
Jaiden Bowen
Nathan Taru
Salesi (Kobe) Qoriniasi